Recently searched

    RS PRO 24 Port SC Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 24 Ports Populated, 1U

    RS Stock No.:
    536-7780
    Manufacturer:
    RS PRO
    RS PRO

    This image is representative of the product range

    View all Fibre Optic Patch Panels
    2 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price Each

    MYR500.63

    unitsPer Unit
    1 - 14MYR500.63
    15 +MYR488.38
    RS Stock No.:
    536-7780
    Manufacturer:
    RS PRO
    COO (Country of Origin):
    GB

    Technical data sheets


    Legislation and Compliance

    COO (Country of Origin):
    GB

    Product Details

    Sliding Patch Panels - SC/ST


    19in. 1U metal patch panel
    Pre-loaded with multimode adaptors and splice cartridge
    19in. angled bracket, screw connection and cable support included
    Drawer can be removed for splice work or hung at a 45° angle
    Cable entry options 2x20mm / 4x10mm gland holes
    Fastening lug for multifibre buffer or pigtails


    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Connector TypeSC
    Number of Ports24
    Number of Populated Ports24
    Panel TypeSliding
    Single/MultimodeMultimode
    Simplex/DuplexSimplex
    Rack Height1U
    Dimensions44 x 483 x 200mm
    Depth200mm
    Height44mm
    Width483mm
    2 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price Each

    MYR500.63

    unitsPer Unit
    1 - 14MYR500.63
    15 +MYR488.38