Recently searched

    RS PRO Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 12 Ports Populated, 1U

    RS Stock No.:
    121-3966
    Manufacturer:
    RS PRO
    RS PRO
    View all Fibre Optic Patch Panels
    Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 02/03/2023, delivery within 4 working days from despatch date
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price Each

    Was MYR452.13

    You pay

    MYR384.31

    unitsPer Unit
    1 - 9MYR384.31
    10 - 49MYR376.63
    50 - 99MYR369.10
    100 - 499MYR361.72
    500 +MYR297.70
    RS Stock No.:
    121-3966
    Manufacturer:
    RS PRO
    COO (Country of Origin):
    CN

    Legislation and Compliance

    COO (Country of Origin):
    CN

    Product Details

    RS Pro S07 Fibre Optic Patch Panels


    From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels. The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. The patch panels in this range can incorporate SC duplex single-mode and multimode adapters providing flexible installation solutions. Apart from part number 1213965 which is unloaded. The patch panels feature integrated strength tie positions and include a removable rear plate allowing the use of steel tape Armoured Cable.

    Features and Benefits


    Multiple adapter options
    Fits standard 19” racks
    45° open working angle
    Up to 24 fibres in 1U

    Applications


    Indoor applications
    Data centres
    Telecommunication networks
    Premise
    Data communication


    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Number of Populated Ports12
    Single/MultimodeSingle Mode
    Simplex/DuplexDuplex
    Rack Height1U
    Dimensions44 x 482 x 205mm
    Depth205mm
    Height44mm
    Width482mm
    Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 02/03/2023, delivery within 4 working days from despatch date
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price Each

    Was MYR452.13

    You pay

    MYR384.31

    unitsPer Unit
    1 - 9MYR384.31
    10 - 49MYR376.63
    50 - 99MYR369.10
    100 - 499MYR361.72
    500 +MYR297.70