HARTING, 2010, SC Fibre Optic Connector, Glass Fiber 50/125 μm, 62.5/125 μm Fibre Size

  • RS Stock No. 843-8765
  • Mfr. Part No. 20101255211
  • Manufacturer HARTING
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

Harting Han® 4 A Fibre Optic SC Modules and SC Connectors

Han® 4 A fibre optic SC modules made from RAL 7032 (light grey) polycarbonate designed to accept 4 fibre optic SC connectors. Stock number 841-2063 is a male insert and stock number 841-2066 is a female insert which with centering ferrules. For SC contacts please see the following:
Stock number 843-8765 is a male SC connector for GI fibre 50/125 μm or 62.5/125 μm ceramic ferrule
Stock number 862-5698 is a male SC connector for single mode fibre 9/125 μm
Stock number 862-5694 is a male SC connector with quick assembly technique for 1mm POF
Stock number 862-5691 is a male SC connector with crimp technique for 1mm POF

Harting Range

Specifications
Attribute Value
Series 2010
Connector Type SC
Fibre Size 50/125 μm, 62.5/125 μm
Jacket Diameter 2.4 → 2.8mm
Optical Fibre Type Glass Fiber
13 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 154.43
units
Per unit
1 +
MYR154.43
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of SC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of SC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or ...
As the leading supplier of fiber-optic adapters and ...
Description:
As the leading supplier of fiber-optic adapters and connectors, CommScope offers a complete line of fiber connectivity solutions that deliver excellent optical and mechanical performance. We carry a variety of simplex, duplex and ganged fiber adapters as well as anaerobic ...
The Hirose BF4M series, receiver plug connector is ...
Description:
The Hirose BF4M series, receiver plug connector is a receptacle micro that can enable optical transmission of data between boards that are incorporated in devices. It converts as an electrical signal that is received from the board by using a ...