FIT-Foxconn AFBR-2CAR02Z Fibre Optic Transceiver, SFP Connector, 10.313 Gbit/s, 850Nm 20-Pin SFP+

  • RS Stock No. 884-2079
  • Mfr. Part No. AFBR-2CAR02Z
  • Manufacturer FIT-Foxconn
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

AFBR-2CARxxZ, 10G Ethernet SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC)

Active Optical Cable (AOC) is the best optical solution for connections of 20 meters or less. Avago Atlas 75x or 77x embedded optical engines will offer significant advantages over copper cables. They are ideal for data center, storage network, and high performance computing applications.

Bit Error Rate (BER) 1000 times better than copper cables
3-4 times lighter weight than copper cables
Tighter bend radius than copper cables
Improved EMI

Part Number Description
AFBR-2CAR01Z 1 meter SFP+ Active Optical Cable
AFBR-2CAR02Z 2 meters SFP+ Active Optical Cable
AFBR-2CAR03Z 3 meters SFP+ Active Optical Cable
AFBR-2CAR05Z 5 meters SFP+ Active Optical Cable
AFBR-2CAR07Z 7 meters SFP+ Active Optical Cable
AFBR-2CAR10Z 10 meters SFP+ Active Optical Cable
AFBR-2CAR15Z 15 meters SFP+ Active Optical Cable
AFBR-2CAR20Z 20 meters SFP+ Active Optical Cable

Fibre Optics, Avago Technologies

Specifications
Attribute Value
Maximum Data Rate 10.313 Gbit/s
Connector Shape Rectangular
Number of Pins 20
Mounting Type Cable Mount
Connector Type SFP
Peak Transmitter Wavelength 850nm
Height 8.6mm
Package Type SFP+
Width 15.2mm
Series AFBR
40 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 441.78
units
Per unit
1 - 9
MYR441.78
10 +
MYR419.68