Fibre Optic Components

RS offers an extensive range of fibre optic components, including drivers, receivers & transceivers from brands such as Avago Technologies and Sharp.
Related Products
The AFBR-S10RX0x1Z receiver from Broadcom provides the system ...
Description:
The AFBR-S10RX0x1Z receiver from Broadcom provides the system designer with the ability to implement an optical arc flash sensor over 1 mm Plastic Optical Fiber (POF). This receiver features a compact Versatile Link connector.In combination with AFBR-15x9Z transmitter,an arc flash ...
The HFBR-x5xx series, from Avago Technologies, are full ...
Description:
The HFBR-x5xx series, from Avago Technologies, are full metal fibre optic transmitters and receivers ideal for SERCOS (Serial Real-time Communications System) applications. The transmitter and receiver devices are designed for use with 1mm plastic optical fibre (POF) and 200 μm ...
The HFBR-x5xxZ family, from Avago Technologies, form a ...
Description:
The HFBR-x5xxZ family, from Avago Technologies, form a part of the Versatile Link series. They are fibre optic link components including transmitters, receivers, connectors and cables. The HFBR-x5xxZ series are suitable solutions for problems with voltage isolation and insulation, EMI/RFI ...
The SFP transceiver provides system designers the ability ...
Description:
The SFP transceiver provides system designers the ability to implement DC-50 MBaud data transmission over 2 km with (62.5 μm/125 μm) multimode fibers. The transceiver supports LC duplex connector and is lead free, RoHS compliant. Using the 2-wire serial interface ...