RS PRO 24 Port LC Single Mode Duplex Wall Box

  • RS Stock No. 172-7321
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

This lockable distribution box is supplied loaded or unloaded and offers the ability to terminate 24 fibres housed in a strong robust ABS enclosure for indoor and outdoor applications. An internal detachable tray provides a neat and tidy solution for housing 24 SC simplex connections and splices. The box has 24 patch cord exit points and up to 2 cable entry points. Integrated cable tie points are included to secure incoming cables.

Lockable door for added security
Integrated cable tie points for securing incoming cable
Up to 24 splice & SC connection points
Removable splice tray for easy installation
Accepts loose tube, distribution and pre-terminated cables
Integrated bend radius protection
Sealing glands for up to 24 exiting cables + 2 incoming cable
Cable entry point allows unbroken cable to be installed(loop)
Removable door for ease of installation

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Wall Box
Connector Type LC
Number of Ports 24
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Dimensions 270 x 110 x 340mm
Height 340mm
Length 270mm
Width 110mm
12 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 335.04
units
Per unit
1 - 4
MYR335.04
5 - 9
MYR322.14
10 - 19
MYR309.25
20 - 49
MYR296.35
50 +
MYR283.46
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of robust ABS enclosures for fibre to the home installation and management. The white ABS customer outlet boxes in this series come in a range of fibre counts, cable entry points and ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of IP65 distribution boxes for terminating fibres. The robust enclosures are suitable for indoor and outdoor applications. The range offers boxes with the option to terminate 2, 4, 8, 12 and 24 ...
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide ...
Description:
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide range of flexibility to the end user. The standard enclosure includes a hinged splice holder house up to 12 splice protectors, and 1 cable gland for incoming. Din Rail mountingTop and bottom ...
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide ...
Description:
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide range of flexibility to the end user. The standard enclosure includes a hinged splice holder house up to 12 splice protectors, and 1 cable gland for incoming. Din Rail mountingTop and bottom ...