Rosenberger MU PC Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector, 0.3dB Insertion Loss

  • RS Stock No. 895-1325
  • Mfr. Part No. 98MUS120-301
  • Manufacturer Rosenberger
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): HU
Product Details

MU Connector Set

Fibre optic connector sets with MU- Simplex connections, typically suited to data centres, telecommunications, cabling and LAN. These fibre optic connector sets connect to active components particularly wavelength multiplexing and works with Singlemode 9/125㎛ and Multimode 50/125㎛ and 62.5/125㎛.

Plastic body with a ceramic ferrule

Rosenberger Range

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type MU
Connector Polish PC
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Insertion Loss 0.3dB
Colour Blue
Maximum Operating Temperature +85°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 14/01/2020, delivery within 4 working days from despatch date
Price Each
MYR 25.24
units
Per unit
1 - 9
MYR25.24
10 - 49
MYR23.33
50 - 99
MYR21.64
100 - 199
MYR20.22
200 +
MYR18.95
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available ...
TOC IP68 Outdoor fibre optic LC Duplex bulkhead ...
Description:
TOC IP68 Outdoor fibre optic LC Duplex bulkhead adapter sets with nickel plated brass bulkhead housings, blue plastic adapter housings, zircona ceramics split sleeve and adapter according to IEC 61754-20. These TOC IP68 LC duplex bulkhead adapter sets have a ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or ...