TE Connectivity LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Connector 1.6 → 2mm Fibre Size

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): MX
Product Details

TE Connectivity Tight Jacketed LC Connector Kits

LC connector kits with non pull-proof connectors for use with tight jacketed fibre cable. These tight jacketed LC connector kits are designed to allow the jacket and buffer to move together in order to prevent micro-bends and fibre breakage. The ferrules of these LC connector kits are made from zirconia and the housings from UL 94 V-0 rated thermoplastic, with a length of 52mm (ferrule tip to end of boot). Typical applications for these LC connector kits include in flight networks, shipboard applications and the aero market.
Stock number 820-8108 is a Duplex multimode LC connector kit with a beige housing and boot for sue with 1.6-2.0mm jacketed cable.

Standards

LC Commercial Item Description (CID) interim approval by Naval Surface Warfare Center, Dahlgren Division
Tested using MIL-PRF-85045/16 2.0 mm cable

Specifications
Attribute Value
Series 6828
Connector Type LC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Fibre Size 1.6 → 2mm
Colour Beige
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch when stock is available
Price Each
MYR 113.19
units
Per unit
1 - 24
MYR113.19
25 - 74
MYR108.55
75 - 199
MYR105.66
200 - 399
MYR102.91
400 +
MYR100.31
Related Products
ERmet 2.0 mm Hard Metric female connectors with ...
Description:
ERmet 2.0 mm Hard Metric female connectors with a high density modular design supported by international connector standards IEC 61076-4-101. These ERmet 2.0 mm HM female connectors can support various PCB arrangements including daughtercard, extender card, backplane and board to ...
ERmet 2.0 mm Hard Metric male connectors with ...
Description:
ERmet 2.0 mm Hard Metric male connectors with a high density modular design supported by international connector standards IEC 61076-4-101. These ERmet 2.0 mm HM male connectors can support various PCB arrangements including backplane, board to board and mezzanine applications. ...
Hot Melt ST, SC and LC fibre optic ...
Description:
Hot Melt ST, SC and LC fibre optic connectors have pre-loaded adhesive within pre-radiused PC zirconia ceramic ferrules, allowing faster installation than standard connectors that need adhesive preparation and injection. The adhesive of these Hot Melt ST and SC fibre ...
The Molex 90075 Cat3 RJ11 Series are a ...
Description:
The Molex 90075 Cat3 RJ11 Series are a brilliant modular short body plug for use with 30 AWG 7 strand flat oval cables. It features a clear polycarbonate body rated at UL 94V-0. The design of the 90075 series includes ...