Amphenol, 905, SMA Fibre Optic Connector

  • RS Stock No. 167-2612
  • Mfr. Part No. C 905 23 A 100 2001
  • Manufacturer Amphenol
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): FR
Product Details

SMA connectors for plastic fibre

Connectors in the SMA 905 series, for use with 1 mm plastic fibre.
Available in versions with metal or plastic end caps.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Series 905
Connector Type SMA
788 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 55.30
units
Per unit
1 - 9
MYR55.30
10 - 24
MYR54.52
25 +
MYR52.75
Related Products
A range of size 16 fibre optic connector ...
Description:
A range of size 16 fibre optic connector contacts that are available in both pin and socket versions.These contacts are suitable for cable diameters of 1.1 mm and 2.1 mm.The contacts are compatible with MIL-PRF-2904/4 and /5 and are also ...
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ...
Description:
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 2.8 mm wired.Screw locking; plug indexing.Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces.Fully compatible with NTT standard. ...
The Hirose BF4M series, receiver plug connector is ...
Description:
The Hirose BF4M series, receiver plug connector is a receptacle micro that can enable optical transmission of data between boards that are incorporated in devices. It converts as an electrical signal that is received from the board by using a ...
LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic ...
Description:
LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic connectors with a simple termination assembly method using crimp tooling requiring no power source, adhesive curing or polishing. An internal clamp design ensures secure positioning & retention of fibre cable. LightCrimp Plus ...