Recently searched

    Bulgin LC to LC Duplex Multi Mode OM1 Fibre Optic Cable, 62.5/125μm, Orange, 5m

    RS Stock No.:
    191-8006
    Mfr. Part No.:
    PXF6052BAA
    Manufacturer:
    Bulgin
    Bulgin
    View all Fibre Optic Cable
    5 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price Each (In a Bag of 5)

    MYR431.976

    unitsPer UnitPer Bag*
    5 - 5MYR431.976MYR2,159.88
    10 - 15MYR422.472MYR2,112.36
    20 +MYR414.696MYR2,073.48
    *price indicative
    RS Stock No.:
    191-8006
    Mfr. Part No.:
    PXF6052BAA
    Manufacturer:
    Bulgin
    COO (Country of Origin):
    CN

    Technical data sheets


    Legislation and Compliance

    COO (Country of Origin):
    CN

    Product Details

    Cabled Versions: 0S1, 0M1, 0M3
    Cable range from 5 to 450M
    Diameter over coupling ring 32.0mm
    Flex, Flex In-Line and Rear Panel
    Secure, proven locking system
    30o twist locking. Tamperproof lock prevents accidental un-mating
    All plastic body version: UV stable, halogen free Light-weight, self-extinguishing material suitable for long-term outdoor use.
    Sealing caps available

    Rear Panel Mount Fiber Connector to LC type Connector
    No cable options, or pre-terminated 1M available
    Duplex LC type fiber connector
    Choices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimode
    PXP6081 Sealing Cap available separately
    Mate with flex fiber connector PXF6050


    Specifications

    AttributeValue
    Length5m
    Propagation ModeMulti Mode
    Terminated/UnterminatedTerminated
    Connector BLC
    Core Diameter62.5/125µm
    Sheath ColourOrange
    Cable ConstructionDuplex
    Connector ALC
    Fibre TypeOM1
    IP RatingIP66, IP68, IP69K
    Maximum Operating Temperature+70°C
    Minimum Operating Temperature-25°C
    Sheath MaterialPolyolefin
    Minimum Bend Radius30 mm
    Series6000
    5 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
    Add to Basket
    units

    Added

    Price Each (In a Bag of 5)

    MYR431.976

    unitsPer UnitPer Bag*
    5 - 5MYR431.976MYR2,159.88
    10 - 15MYR422.472MYR2,112.36
    20 +MYR414.696MYR2,073.48
    *price indicative