TVP5146M2PFP, Video Decoder CVBS, NTSC, PAL, SECAM, S-Video 4-Channel 11bit- 3.3 V 80-Pin PQFP

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

Video Decoder, Texas Instruments

A range of Multi-standard Digital Video Decoders from Texas Instruments.

Video, Texas Instruments

Specifications
Attribute Value
Number of ADCs 4
Standard Input Type CVBS, NTSC, PAL, S-Video, SECAM
ADC/DAC Resolution 11bit
Power Supply Type Single
Typical Operating Supply Voltage 3.3 V
Mounting Type Surface Mount
Package Type PQFP
Pin Count 80
Dimensions 12.2 x 12.2 x 1.05mm
Length 12.2mm
Width 12.20mm
Height 1.05mm
Maximum Operating Temperature +70 °C
Minimum Operating Temperature 0 °C
50 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 31.10
units
Per unit
1 - 9
MYR31.10
10 - 19
MYR28.72
20 - 49
MYR26.66
50 - 249
MYR24.89
250 +
MYR23.34
Due to temporarily constrained supply, RS is unable to accept backorders at this time
Related Products
BD37033FV-M is sound processors for car audio. The ...
Description:
BD37033FV-M is sound processors for car audio. The functions are stereo input selector with single end 3 and ground isolation input 2, volume, 3-band parametric equalizer, loudness, 6ch fader volume, LPF for subwoofer, anti-aliasing-filter, Mixing volume. Moreover, “Advanced switch circuit”, ...
This series supports common control software, increasing design ...
Description:
This series supports common control software, increasing design and development efficiency. Tone quality can be adjusted by parametric equalizer using no external components. The built-in three-band equalizer sub woofer output allows for a space saving design. Reduce switching noise of ...
The SFP transceiver provides system designers the ability ...
Description:
The SFP transceiver provides system designers the ability to implement DC-50 MBaud data transmission over 2 km with (62.5 μm/125 μm) multimode fibers. The transceiver supports LC duplex connector and is lead free, RoHS compliant. Using the 2-wire serial interface ...
This 1000BASE-T transceiver module offers full-duplex throughput of ...
Description:
This 1000BASE-T transceiver module offers full-duplex throughput of 1000 Mbps with 5-level PAM (Pulse Amplitude Modulation) signals. Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) PortCustom RJ-45 connector with integrated magneticsLink lengths at 1.25 Gbd: up to 100m per IEEE802.3Low power, high performance ...