HellermannTyton EcoBand Series Cat5e 24 Port RJ45 RJ Patch Panel UTP 1U Black

  • RS Stock No. 719-0756
  • Mfr. Part No. 853-50028 719-0756
  • Manufacturer HellermannTyton
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

Cat 5e EcoPatch Panel

Ideal for connecting 25 and 50 pair cables
Fully meets Category 5 requirements
Compatible with both voice and data systems thus saving installation time and space
LSA punchdown terminations, panel outlets are numbered
Built-in cable management

Standards

ISO/IEC 11801 and ANSI/TIA/EIA 568-C.2 CatE

Specifications
Attribute Value
LAN Category Cat5e
Number of Ports 24
Interface Type RJ45
Shield Type UTP
Rack Height 1U
Height 44mm
Width 482.5mm
Depth 132mm
Colour Black
Series EcoBand
34 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 560.95
units
Per unit
1 +
MYR560.95
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of robust 1U sliding patch panels designed to house up to 24 fibres. The powder coated cold rolled steel panels accommodate ST Multimode adapter types providing flexible solutions for the networking market. ...
The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel ...
Description:
The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel constructed from robust solid steel supporting patch or splicing applications. The populated patch panels in this range are available with different combinations of flangeless adapters, pigtails splice cassettes and splice Protector holders. ...
From Commscope, a draw style 24-port 1U fibre ...
Description:
From Commscope, a draw style 24-port 1U fibre optic patch panel pre-loaded with LC adapters. The fibre optic panel comes with 24 LC/UPC singlemode duplex adapters. The robust powder coated panel features a slide and tilt draw action and a ...
19in. 1U metal patch panelPre-loaded with multimode adaptors ...
Description:
19in. 1U metal patch panelPre-loaded with multimode adaptors and splice cartridge19in. angled bracket, screw connection and cable support includedDrawer can be removed for splice work or hung at a 45° angleCable entry options 2x20mm / 4x10mm gland holesFastening lug for ...