Allied Telesis Ethernet Switch 2 port, 10/100Mbit/s

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
Product Details

RJ45 to Fibre

Media converters designed to convert from 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
Plug and play installation
MDI/MDIX crossover switch allows the converters to connect directly to either a PC, switch or hub
LEDs provide network status for both ports
Supports full/half duplex operation
AT-MC101 converts 100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (ST)
AT-MC102 converts 100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (SC)
AT-MC103 converts 100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (SC single mode)
Can be installed in optional AT-MCR12 rackmount chassis

Specifications
Attribute Value
Model MC101XL
Number of Ports 2
Desktop/Rackmount Rack Mount
Network Speed 10/100Mbit/s
RJ45 Ports 1
Width 105mm
Dimensions 105 x 95 x 25mm
Height 25mm
Depth 95mm
28 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 519.52
units
Per unit
1 +
MYR519.52
Related Products
1310nm wavelengthAuto detects half/full duplex transfer mode from ...
Description:
1310nm wavelengthAuto detects half/full duplex transfer mode from the TX port.Auto negotiation or Force 10/100 Mbps and MDI/MDI-X (Crossover for TX port).Compatible with 3COM™, Cisco™, Lucent™ and Nortel™ networksForward 9K jumbo packets in converter modeIt’s compact design and weight makes ...
Supports a maximum multi mode fiber optic cable ...
Description:
Supports a maximum multi mode fiber optic cable distance of 2 kmCompatible with most 3COM™, Cisco™, Lucent™ and Nortel™ networksSupports transparent Q-in-Q double tagged framesSupports Link Fault Pass through (LFP)Supports IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN pass thruSupports flow control (Pause)Provides switch ...
The Ha-VIS eCon 3000 Full Gigabit family of ...
Description:
The Ha-VIS eCon 3000 Full Gigabit family of unmanaged Ethernet switches is equipped with up to 7 Gigabit Ethernet ports. It allows for cost-efficient and quick expansion and/or reconstruction of network infrastructures with high-bandwidth requirements.The slender design of the switches ...
Managed Industrial Ethernet SwitchFor setting up Ethernet networks ...
Description:
Managed Industrial Ethernet SwitchFor setting up Ethernet networks with 10/100Mbit/sLine, star and ring structure with switching functionalityRange up to 26,000 mSubscriber or network connections electrical or optical depending on the device port characteristicsRedundant voltage feedDiagnosis at the device itself ...