RS Pro Ethernet to BNC Ethernet Converte

  • RS Stock No. 190-1827
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): TW
Product Details

RS PRO Ethernet to BNC Ethernet Converter

Introducing the Ethernet to BNC Ethernet converter from RS PRO, a compact and cost effective media converter. This converter features an interface connector with one RJ-45 Jack from (Hub/station) select switch and a BNC socket to 10 Base-2 offering quick and easy installation. The RS PRO Ethernet to BNC Ethernet converter offers a data transfer rate of up to 10Mbps. The device also features LED indicators to highlight col, link/RCV, power, BNC/RCV, Col and is operated via an external power adapter that is included.

Features and benefits

• Interface Connector
• 10M Ethernet 10Base-T/2converter
• RJ-45 connector for UTP interface
• 1 x RJ-45 Jack from (Hub/station) select switch,
• 1 x BNC socket to 10 Base-2
• UTP: 100m
• Coaxial: 185m per segment
• Data Transfer Rate: 10Mbps
• LED Indicator: Col, Link/RCV, Power, BNC/RCV, Col
• Power Supply included: External Power Adapter DC5V1A
• Operating temperature: 0°C to 55°C
• Operating Humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-Condensing)
• Dimension: 104 x 55 x 20 mm
• Certification: FCC, CE

Application

Ethernet to BNC Ethernet converters are devices used to convert signals from Thin Ethernet for transmission over Unshielded Twisted-Pair (UTP) cable to a 10Base-T hub.

FAQs

Is the power supply included?

Yes, a power supply is included with this device.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector A RJ45
Connector B BNC
Number of Connector B 1
Transmission Speed 10Mbit/s
Transmission Length 100 (UPT) m, 185 (Coaxial) m
Nominal Supply Voltage 110 V ac, 220 V ac
Dimensions 104 x 55 x 20mm
Depth 55mm
Height 20mm
Maximum Operating Temperature +55°C
Maximum Supply Voltage 220V ac
Minimum Operating Temperature 0°C
Width 104mm
Minimum Supply Voltage 110V ac
78 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 814.42
units
Per unit
1 +
MYR814.42
Related Products
This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates ...
Description:
This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.The converter supports a ...
Microchip’s Ethernet over coax media adapter allows 100Base-T ...
Description:
Microchip’s Ethernet over coax media adapter allows 100Base-T standard-definition and high-definition megapixel IP cameras to use coax cabling to transmit IP-based communications to the NVR, servers or switches.The Ethernet over coax adapters uniquely provide Power over Ethernet (PoE) bridging over ...
The USB2100 USB 2.0 to 10/100 Mbps Network ...
Description:
The USB2100 USB 2.0 to 10/100 Mbps Network Adapter lets you add a Fast Ethernet port to your laptop or desktop computer through USB.This compact USB network adapter offers a dongle design with a built-in cable to avoid cramped connections, ...
This USB-C™ to fibre-optic converter lets you utilize ...
Description:
This USB-C™ to fibre-optic converter lets you utilize the USB 3.0 (Type-C™) port on your laptop or tablet to provide a secure fibre network connection. Windows® and Mac compatible, the network adapter provides a Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Mbps) optical network ...