RS PRO Mesh Grease Filter w: 495 mm h: 394 mm d: 45 mm
- RS Stock No.:
- 255-1475
- Manufacturer:
- RS PRO
Subtotal (1 pack of 5 units)*
MYR3,391.83
FREE delivery for orders over RM 150.00
Stocked by manufacturer
- Ready to ship from 15 October 2026
Need more? Click ‘Check delivery dates’ to find extra stock and lead times.
Units | Per Unit | Per Pack* |
|---|---|---|
| 5 + | MYR678.366 | MYR3,391.83 |
*price indicative
- RS Stock No.:
- 255-1475
- Manufacturer:
- RS PRO
Specifications
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
Product Details
Find similar products by selecting one or more attributes.
Select all | Attribute | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Brand | RS PRO | |
| Product Type | Panel Filter | |
| Filter Type | Mesh Grease | |
| Initial Pressure Drop | 18Pa | |
| Actual Depth | 45mm | |
| Actual Height | 394mm | |
| Actual Width | 495mm | |
| Case Material | Stainless Steel | |
| Standards/Approvals | No | |
| Nominal Height | 16in | |
| Nominal Depth | 50.8mm | |
| Nominal Width | 508mm | |
| Series | RS PRO | |
| Select all | ||
|---|---|---|
Brand RS PRO | ||
Product Type Panel Filter | ||
Filter Type Mesh Grease | ||
Initial Pressure Drop 18Pa | ||
Actual Depth 45mm | ||
Actual Height 394mm | ||
Actual Width 495mm | ||
Case Material Stainless Steel | ||
Standards/Approvals No | ||
Nominal Height 16in | ||
Nominal Depth 50.8mm | ||
Nominal Width 508mm | ||
Series RS PRO | ||
- COO (Country of Origin):
- GB
The RS Pro mesh grease filters are designed to reduce the grease generated in cooking from traveling into the extraction ductwork. The frame of the filter is made up of stainless steel.
Reduces grease
Made in the UK
Initial pressure drop of 18 Pa
Related links
- RS PRO GFS2 Series Mesh Grease Filter w: 495 mm h: 495 mm d: 45 mm
- RS PRO GFS2 Series Mesh Grease Filter w: 394 mm h: 394 mm d: 45 mm
- RS PRO GF2 Series Mesh Grease Filter w: 495 mm h: 394 mm d: 45 mm
- RS PRO GFSE Series Mesh Grease Filter w: 495 mm h: 394 mm d: 45 mm
- RS PRO GFS1 Series Mesh Grease Filter w: 394 mm h: 495 mm d: 45 mm
- RS PRO GF1 Series Mesh Grease Filter w: 394 mm h: 495 mm d: 45 mm
- RS PRO GFS2 Series Mesh Grease Filter w: 592 mm h: 592 mm d: 45 mm
- RS PRO GFS2 Series Mesh Grease Filter w: 292 mm h: 594 mm d: 45 mm

