Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCLC-KIT, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Cord Set

  • RS Stock No. 874-1368
  • Mfr. Part No. SRC-9-SCLC-KIT
  • Manufacturer Fluke Networks
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCLC-KIT

Fluke Networks SRC9SCLCKIT Singlemode cord kit for testing LC terminated fibers, 2m Length, (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC).

Connector Type: SC/LC, LC/LC
Singlemode test reference cord kit
9 μm
Used with CertiFiberPro Tester

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Test Reference Cord Kit
For Use With Certifiber® Pro Optical Loss Test Set, Testing LC Terminated Fiber
1 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 988.16
units
Per unit
1 +
MYR988.16
Related Products
USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe for Versiv products ...
Description:
USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe for Versiv products (FiberInspector Pro, CertiFiber Pro, OptiFiber Pro, DSX CableAnalyzer and OneTouch AT Network Assistant) and Tip Set (LC, FC/SC Bulkhead, 1.25 and 2.5mm Universal Tips in a Box).
Fiber QuickMap™ Kit with SimpliFiber Pro featuring all ...
Description:
Fiber QuickMap™ Kit with SimpliFiber Pro featuring all the items in the FOS-100-M plus SimpliFiber Pro-optical power meter and SC adapter. Fiber QuickMap™ fills the gap between a VFL and an OTDR.The model has the simplicity of a VFL and ...
The Verification Kits are for contractors and network ...
Description:
The Verification Kits are for contractors and network technicians who install and maintain multimode premises networks. Verify optical loss and power levels at 850 nm and 1300 nm, inspect fiber end-faces, locate cable faults, connector problems and polarity issues. Kit ...
Starter kits for contractors and network technicians who ...
Description:
Starter kits for contractors and network technicians who install and maintain fibre links. Available in singlemode or multimode configurations, quickly verify optical loss and power levels at 850 and 1300nm or 1310 and 1550nm. Add additional sources, microscopes, and VFL ...