Greenlee 180XL-1.25, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Adapter for 180XL Visual Fault Locator, LC Connectors, MU Connectors

  • RS Stock No. 111-0393
  • Mfr. Part No. 180XL-1.25
  • Manufacturer Greenlee
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

Greenlee 180XL Visual Fault Locator

Greenlee 180XL visual fault locator allows the technician to quickly and safely visually locate broken and pinched fibres, faulty connectors and bad splices. The long reach of the 180XL allows the technician to confirm fibre continuity up to distances of 7 km.

Allows the technician to locate faults without the use of more expensive equipment
Class 2 designation provides safe light levels for the technician
7 km distance
Universal 2.5 mm bulkhead
Class 2 certification, 0dBm output power
Compatible with Single mode and Multimode fibres
2 Hz modulation mode
Optional 1.25 mm adapter for LC and MU connections available 1110393

Applications

Visual fault locating
Confirm fibre continuity

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Adapter
For Use With LC Connectors, MU Connectors, 180XL Visual Fault Locator
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 21/11/2019, delivery within 4 working days from despatch date
Price Each
MYR 188.51
units
Per unit
1 +
MYR188.51
Related Products
The Verification Kits are for contractors and network ...
Description:
The Verification Kits are for contractors and network technicians who install and maintain multimode premises networks. Verify optical loss and power levels at 850 nm and 1300 nm, inspect fiber end-faces, locate cable faults, connector problems and polarity issues. Kit ...
Fiber OneShot PRO takes the complexity out of ...
Description:
Fiber OneShot PRO takes the complexity out of singlemode fiber testing by analysing fiber links and measuring faults up to 15 miles in less than five seconds. First line of dense for troubleshooting: FTTX, Hybrid Fiber Coaxial Cable (HC), Fiber ...
Designed to quickly read the correct pin configuration ...
Description:
Designed to quickly read the correct pin configuration of Cat 5/5E/6, Coax, RJ45/RJ11 modular cables, 356A, EIA/TIA-568A/B and token ring cables. Able to test cables up to 1,000 feet away through wall plates and patch panels using the remote terminator. ...
RS PRO LAN cable tester set is designed ...
Description:
RS PRO LAN cable tester set is designed to quickly identify and trace cables or wires within a network and check the operation of phone lines. Network cable testers are a must-have for connection trouble shooting or installing new cable ...