RS PRO OS1 Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable E2000 to E2000 9/125μm 10m

  • RS Stock No. 738-8540
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

E2000 High Perforamcne Patch Cords

A range of E2000 high performance single mode patch cords that are constructed with the highest grade components, manufacturing processes and test methods to ensure excellent performance.

Grade A single mode connector class applied
Special high accuracy G.652D photonics fibre
Typical applications include data centre, telecommunication networks, high bandwidth networks

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 10m
Propagation Mode OS1 Single Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A E2000
Connector B E2000
Core Diameter 9/125µm
Sheath Colour Yellow
20 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
Was MYR218.45
MYR 216.18
units
Per unit
1 - 14
MYR216.18
15 - 49
MYR185.93
50 +
MYR152.74
Related Products
Tightly buffered distribution cables are designed for internal ...
Description:
Tightly buffered distribution cables are designed for internal applications in trunking, under floor or ceiling spaces. Multi-mode optical cables, suitable for use in Local Area Network applications. Capable of handling the growing requirements for computers to manipulate and transfer data ...
Loose tube fibre optic cable is designed for ...
Description:
Loose tube fibre optic cable is designed for external and internal duct applications. Campus environments and intra-buildings can also use this cable.High quality, multi-mode optical cables, suitable for use in Local Area Network applications. Capable of handling the growing requirements ...
Cables with single-mode fibre 9 / 125 μm, ...
Description:
Cables with single-mode fibre 9 / 125 μm, cabled 2.8 mm.Supplied fitted with the most popular connectors, they meet the interconnection requirements of materials from different sources.Plugs equipped with ceramic end fittings guaranteeing excellent performance.Individually tested by the manufacturer.
The SMFIBLCLC4 4m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex ...
Description:
The SMFIBLCLC4 4m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fibre Cable features 9/125 micron fibre for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a ...