LC-LC patchlead OM1 Duplex Orange 3m

  • RS Stock No. 536-7083
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

Patch Lead, 62.5 / 125 μm

3 mm patch lead with orange LSOH sheath
MTRJ as Mini Zip version
OM1 fibre quality
Split length 15 cm ±5 cm

Note

  Each patch cable has a test certificate and is provided with an ID number

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 3m
Propagation Mode OM1 Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A LC
Connector B LC
Core Diameter 62.5/125µm
Sheath Colour Orange
60 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
Was MYR97.53
MYR 96.52
units
Per unit
1 - 14
MYR96.52
15 - 49
MYR84.77
50 +
MYR76.77
Related Products
From TE Connectivity, a range of waterproof industrial ...
Description:
From TE Connectivity, a range of waterproof industrial fibre optic cable assemblies from the FullAXS mini connector sealing system. The cable assemblies feature the unique FullAXS mini connectors which are 23% smaller than the current FullAXS connectors. Providing an excellent ...
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality LC-XD ...
Description:
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality LC-XD to LC-XD singlemode APC duplex patch cords. The compact LC connectors feature a push-pull latch mechanism and a small 1.25 mm ceramic ferrule making them ideal for high density rack and panel ...
Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen cable jacketImmune to electrical interferenceBacked by ...
Description:
Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen cable jacketImmune to electrical interferenceBacked by StarTech.com lifetime warrantyApplicationsDesigned for use with Fast Ethernet networksConnect between computers, hubs, switches, print servers and patch panelsConnect a workstation to an RJ45 wall outlet.
1x LC MM male connector1x ST MM male ...
Description:
1x LC MM male connector1x ST MM male connectorOM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiberLow-Smoke, Zero-Halogen cable jacket Molded connectors High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networksResistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and ...