Duplex SC-SC patch lead,50/125um OM2 3m

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): IN
Product Details

Commscope Fibre Optic Patch Cable - Twin Zip, SC Duplex to SC Duplex, Multimode

From Commscope range of fibre optic OM1 and OM2 Twin Zip SC duplex to SC duplex multimode patch cables. The fibre optic assemblies have a 2.5 x 5 mm diameter LSZH (low smoke zero halogen) jacket. The fibre optic Twin Zip SC duplex to SC duplex multimode patch cables are available in various cable lengths.

Note

CommScope has completed its acquisition of TE Connectivity's Telecom, Enterprise and Wireless businesses.

Commscope Range

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 3m
Propagation Mode OM2 Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A SC
Connector B SC
Core Diameter 50/125µm
Sheath Colour Orange
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch when stock is available
Price Each (In a Bag of 6)
MYR 303.532
units
Per unit
Per Bag*
6 +
MYR303.532
MYR1,821.192
*price indicative
Related Products
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality fibre ...
Description:
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality fibre optic pigtail sets with standard SC-HQ connectors. SC compact connectors feature a push-pull latch mechanism and a small 2.5 mm ceramic ferrule making them ideal for high density rack and panel applications. ...
From Commscope, a range of fibre optic OS2 ...
Description:
From Commscope, a range of fibre optic OS2 Zipcord LC/PC Duplex to SC/PC Duplex singlemode patch cables. The Zipcord cables are tight buffered with a 1.8 mm outside diameter. All fibre optic patch cables have an LSZH (Low Smoke Zero ...
Multimode fibre fully supports 850 nm (SX) serial ...
Description:
Multimode fibre fully supports 850 nm (SX) serial 10 Gb/s applications over 300 m. An effective bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km at 850 nm under laser launch is ensured with conformance to the 850 nm Differential Mode Delay test method.,The assemblies ...
Fibre optic patch cords in standard Duplex configurations ...
Description:
Fibre optic patch cords in standard Duplex configurations featuring:-. Polished ceramic ferrule ST connectorsST Duplex leads with colour coded strain reliefs to indicate signal path.Insertion loss given with every leadLengths up to 10 metres.