RS PRO LC to LC Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter, 0.1dB Insertion Loss

  • RS Stock No. 121-3948
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro LC Adapters

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available in both PC and APC polish types and the housings come in a range of different colours. The adapters have a fixing flange and metal clips.

Features and Benefits

REACH compliant
Low insertion loss
High precision alignment sleeve
Metal clips
Two hole fixing flange

Applications

FTTH (fibre to the home)
Cable television
Data networks
Telecommunications
CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN applications

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC to LC
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Colour Green
Insertion Loss 0.1dB
Housing Material Ceramic
Connector Type A LC
Connector Type B LC
Series LC
50 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
Was MYR28.17
MYR 27.88
units
Per unit
1 - 9
MYR27.88
10 - 49
MYR25.91
50 - 99
MYR24.10
100 - 249
MYR22.71
250 +
MYR21.32