Samtec SFPK Series Right Angle SFP Cage, Solder Termination

  • RS Stock No. 158-5705
  • Mfr. Part No. SFPK-SL
  • Manufacturer Samtec
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

Samtec SFPK Connector Cage Kits

From Samtec, a series of SFP (small form factor pluggable) cage and connector kits. The SFP system is an interface in a popular industry format supporting various protocols. The kits come complete with a cage in press fit PF, solder lead SL or PCI press fit PC terminations. They include a 20 way duel row connector MECT-110-01-M-D-RA1 (159-981).

Available with single or multi-port (panel mount) cages
Convenient kit with SFP connector and cage
SFPC Series & MECT-110-01-M-D-RA1

Samtec Range

Specifications
Attribute Value
Type SFP Cage
Gender Female
Body Orientation Right Angle
Cage Dimensions 48.73 x 14 x 8.95mm
Termination Method Solder
Series SFPK
Cage Height 8.95
Cage Length 48.73mm
Cage Width 14mm
11 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each (In a Tube of 11)
MYR 30.495
units
Per unit
Per Tube*
11 - 99
MYR30.495
MYR335.445
110 - 539
MYR29.279
MYR322.069
550 - 1089
MYR28.112
MYR309.232
1100 - 5489
MYR26.984
MYR296.824
5500 +
MYR25.914
MYR285.054
*price indicative
Related Products
AMP-Latch 2.54mm universal I/O pin IDC ribbon cable ...
Description:
AMP-Latch 2.54mm universal I/O pin IDC ribbon cable connectors made from flame retardent UL 94V-0 rated black thermoplasticPart numbers x-111446-x are without mounting ears and latchesPart numbers x-111504-x are without mounting ears with long latchesPart numbers x-111506-x have slotted mounting ...
CHAMP Latch low profile IDC ribbon cable plug ...
Description:
CHAMP Latch low profile IDC ribbon cable plug and receptacle connectors made from black thermoplastic with screwlocks (stock numbers 820-7656 , 821-8833, 821-2466 and 821-2677) or bail lock and screwlocks (stock numbers 821-8802 , 821-8849, 821-2523 and 821-2633) for panel ...
Designed for automotive instrument panel applicationsMechanical lock assures ...
Description:
Designed for automotive instrument panel applicationsMechanical lock assures positive matingUnique housing configuration helps prevent mismatingDouble lock mechanism prevents dislodging of contactsA polarized version is available (for single row, 5 and 6 contacts only)High reliable socket contactsSimplified ...
SC to ST duplex adapter with a beige ...
Description:
SC to ST duplex adapter with a beige plastic housing and a metal alignment sleeve and stainless steel retention clip. Includes black plastic protective caps and covers. The SC to ST duplex adapter has a recommended panel cut out size ...