Eaton UPS Network Management Card

  • RS Stock No. 918-6440
  • Mfr. Part No. NETWORK-MS
  • Manufacturer Eaton
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

Eaton Network Card-MS

The Eaton Network Card-MS allows an Eaton UPS to connect to the Ethernet network and the Internet, supporting real-time monitoring and control of a UPS across the network via a standard web browser, SNMP-compliant network management system or power management software

Provides versatile support through HTTP, SNMP, SMTP, Telnet, SSL and SSH compatibility
Enables remote management of a UPS or rebooting of protected devices over SNMP/Web
Facilitates customisable actions including automatic shutdown in the event of an extended power failure with Intelligent Power Protector
Enables data and event logging
Allows you to receive email/SMS notification of alerts
Delivers measurement of humidity and temperature with the optional Environmental Monitoring Probe (EMP)

The Eaton Network Card-MS works with Eaton UPS Management Software to monitor, manage, and protect uninterruptible power supplies through standard web pages, a Network Time Protocol server, and Secure Sockets Layer security protocol. The Network Card-MS can support up to five connected browsers at a time, or three with SSL protocol

Eaton Accessories

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Network Card
For Use With IP v6, SNMP v3
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch when stock is available
Price Each
MYR 1,429.15
units
Per unit
1 +
MYR1,429.15
Related Products
Now, you can add 10 GbE networking, while ...
Description:
Now, you can add 10 GbE networking, while minimizing your deployment costs. This 10Gbase-T network card (NIC) lets you add two RJ45 ports through a single PCI Express slot, to deliver reliable high-speed network connections to your workstations and servers ...
The PEX10000SFP 10 Gigabit Fibre Network Card is ...
Description:
The PEX10000SFP 10 Gigabit Fibre Network Card is a cost-effective solution that delivers fast and reliable 10 Gbps network access at longer distances than copper-based networks. Using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice, you can connect your PCI Express-based server ...
This 5-speed network adapter card offers versatile and ...
Description:
This 5-speed network adapter card offers versatile and cost-efficient network connectivity. It lets you add an Ethernet port to your server or desktop computer and access your network at multiple speeds: 10G, 5G, 2.5G 1G and 100Mbps. Cost-effective, multimode network ...
Get fast, high-bandwidth connectivity with this dual-port QSFP+ ...
Description:
Get fast, high-bandwidth connectivity with this dual-port QSFP+ Network Interface Card. It adds two open QSFP+ slots to your server or workstation. The 40G NIC features an Intel® controller and provides redundant network links with reliable performance. It’s ideal for ...