TE Connectivity 3m, QSFP+ to 4x SFP+, 38, 4 x 20 Ways, Serial Cable Assembly

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

TE Connectivity QSFP+ High Speed Copper Cable Assemblies

QSFP+ (Quad Small Form Factor) high speed copper cable assemblies that use MADISON cable brand twin-axial (TURBOTWIN) copper cable and are able to support data rates of up to 10Gbps per differential pair and support Fibre channel, Ethernet and Infiniband standards. These QSFP+ high speed cable assemblies offer four channels of data providing 3 times the density of SFP/SFP+ ports, have an EPROM signature which can be customized and are MSA compliant. A 60 degree cable braid suppresses EMI and pull tab latching allows belly to belly application, all accept a wire size of 30 AWG. These QSFP+ high speed cable assemblies are compatible with industry standard QSFP cages (see stock numbers 756-1120, 756-1136 typically).
Typical applications for these QSFP+ High Speed cable assemblies include switches, routers, host bus adapters, enterprise storage, high density I/O's and multiple channel interconnects.
Stock number 775-4874 is a QSFP+ to (4x) SFP+ break out assembly with 1m cable length
Stock number 775-4883 is a QSFP+ to (4x) SFP+ break out assembly with 3m cable length
Stock number 775-4886 is a QSFP+ QSFP+ DDR/QDR unequalized passive assembly with 1m cable length
Stock number 775-4880 is a QSFP+ QSFP+ DDR/QDR unequalized passive assembly with 3m cable length

QSFP+ Connectors and Cable Assemblies - TE Connectivity

The Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) interconnect system from TE Connectivity is a four-channel package, offering 3 times the density of traditional SFP ports and supports speeds up to 10Gb/s per channel (suitable for 8G Fiber Channel and 10G Ethernet). The system is ideal for switches, routers, and host bus adapters (HBA's) where bandwidth is essential.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector A QSFP+
Connector B 4x SFP+
Length 3m
Number of Populated Ways 4 x 20, 38
Sheath Colour Black
Cable Type SFP
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 30/03/2020, delivery within 4 working days from despatch date
Price Each (In a Bag of 10)
MYR 572.198
units
Per unit
Per Bag*
10 +
MYR572.198
MYR5,721.98
*price indicative
Related Products
MPO fibre optic cable assemblies which include versions ...
Description:
MPO fibre optic cable assemblies which include versions with MPO CXP configurations that mate with CXP transceivers and MPO QSFP configurations that mate with QSFP transcievers. These MPO fibre optic cable assemblies have push-pull latching and a flexible round OFNP ...
Miniature connector system 1.27mm pitchPatented contact design eliminates ...
Description:
Miniature connector system 1.27mm pitchPatented contact design eliminates fretting corrosionJumper cables available in various positions and 3 lengthsUses 0.050 pitch ribbon cableTemperature rating -40°C → +105°CUL recognised.
Mini SAS (Serial Attached SCSI - 2.1) HD ...
Description:
Mini SAS (Serial Attached SCSI - 2.1) HD direct attach high speed passive copper cable assemblies that use cable brand twin-axial (TURBOTWIN) copper cable and are able to support broadband optimized for 6 and 12 Gbps. These Mini SAS HD ...
The TE Connectivity ZQFP series is a male ...
Description:
The TE Connectivity ZQFP series is a male QSFP-to-male QSFP Ethernet crossover cable with 38 positions. This cable is covered with a black sheath made of PVC material. It is a complete portfolio of interconnects to deliver a wide range ...