Clever Little Box RJ45 Adapter, 8 Port

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

Clever Little Box RJ45 to Terminal Block Adapters

From Clever Little Box, a RJ45 male plug to 8-pin terminal block adapter. The clear 8 way RJ45 plug converts to an 8 way nickel plated screw terminal block, ensuring optimum performance for your application.

The Clever Little Box CLB-JL45 is a male RJ45 to 8-pin terminal block adapter. This connector is really straight forward to use with 8 screw terminals which allow you to connect your wires. The CLB-JL45 comes with a screwdriver that fits the screw terminal, so you don’t require any additional tools to use it.
There are 8 terminals on the connector which provide an electrical interface to the pins on the RJ45 head. Please refer to the colour coding on the connector and the product drawing for wiring information.
The CLB-JL45 connector adapter is ideal for a wide range of networking applications. Adding the CLB-JL45 to the end of wires enables connection to RJ45 ports. It enables Ethernet connectivity and data transmission to devices such as media converters, computers, telephones, data switches, WiFi points and routers.

• RJ45 to screw terminal block
• 8 x screw terminals
• Supplied with screwdriver
• Plug-and-play style

Specifications
Attribute Value
Type Adapter
Interface Type RJ45, Terminal Block
Number of Ports 8
Wiring Configuration Straight Through
151 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 38.83
units
Per unit
1 - 9
MYR38.83
10 - 24
MYR37.85
25 - 49
MYR37.10
50 +
MYR36.00
Related Products
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration ...
Description:
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm. Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue ...
TOC IP68 Outdoor fibre optic LC Duplex bulkhead ...
Description:
TOC IP68 Outdoor fibre optic LC Duplex bulkhead adapter sets with nickel plated brass bulkhead housings, blue plastic adapter housings, zircona ceramics split sleeve and adapter according to IEC 61754-20. These TOC IP68 LC duplex bulkhead adapter sets have a ...
TOC IP68 Outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP adapter singlemode/multimode ...
Description:
TOC IP68 Outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP adapter singlemode/multimode bulkhead set with a nickel plated brass housing and adapter according to IEC 61755-3-1. This TOC IP68 MPO/MTP adapter bulkhead set has a 4 hole mounting flange and requires a panel cut ...
Modular jack adapters with integral RJ11 and RJ45 ...
Description:
Modular jack adapters with integral RJ11 and RJ45 sockets and moulded black covers. Colour coded leads with male and female crimped contacts for loading into 9 or 25-way D connector plugs and sockets. Assembled 'D' connectors snap fit into adapter ...