Weidmuller Unmanaged Ethernet Switch for use with Ethernet Network Ethernet

  • RS Stock No. 893-6796
  • Mfr. Part No. 1240900000
  • Manufacturer Weidmüller
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): TW
Product Details

Unmanaged Switches Fast Ethernet - Basic Line

Unmanaged Ethernet Switches from the “Basic Line” Series.
The switches connect the participants together and enable the communication. Unmanaged switches are the simplest active network component. They do not need to be configured and are therefore very flexible. They use the basic standard protocols, such as auto-negotiation, auto-crossing, and flow-control and can automatically adjust to the different transmission speeds or connector wiring.


Ethernet Switches "Basic Line"
10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (SC-Multimode)
Redundant dual 12/24/48 Vdc, 18 to 30 Vac power inputs
Rugged hardware design well suited for hazardous locations (Class I Div. 2 /ATEX) and maritime environments (DNV/GL)
IP 30 aluminium housing

Switches with different port variants available:
5x RJ45: stock no. 893-6792
4x RJ45, 1x SC-Multimode: stock no. 893-6831
5x RJ45: stock no. 893-6796
6x RJ45, 2x SC-Multimode, stock no. 893-6806

Weidmuller

15 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 880.88
units
Per unit
1 +
MYR880.88
Related Products
The ICP DAS NS-208 has 8 Ethernet ports ...
Description:
The ICP DAS NS-208 has 8 Ethernet ports that support a 10/100 BaseTX, with a 10/100 M auto negotiation feature and auto MDI/MDI-X function. All Ethernet ports have memory buffers that support the store-and-forward mechanism, which assures that data can ...
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet SwitchInstallation of Ethernet networks in ...
Description:
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet SwitchInstallation of Ethernet networks in linear and star structureElectrical or optical local loop or mains connectionDiagnosis at the device itself using LEDSpace-saving installation thanks to small, compact designDIN rail mountingQuick set-up without configuration.
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet SwitchInstallation of Ethernet networks in ...
Description:
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet SwitchInstallation of Ethernet networks in linear and star structureElectric local loop and mains connectionDiagnosis at the device itself using LEDSpace-saving installation thanks to small, compact designDIN rail mountingQuick set-up without configuration.
The ED-549 is a converter from Ethernet to ...
Description:
The ED-549 is a converter from Ethernet to Analogue Input and RS485 Gateway. Ideal for all kinds of industry standard sensors and transducersGreat for process control applications8 Analogue InputsRS485 GatewayHigh-precision measurements of voltages (±10V max.) and currents (20mA max.)16 bit ...