Han A 92000 Series SC Insert, Female, 4 Way

  • RS Stock No. 841-2066
  • Mfr. Part No. 09200044711
  • Manufacturer HARTING
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

Harting Han® 4 A Fibre Optic SC Modules and SC Connectors

Han® 4 A fibre optic SC modules made from RAL 7032 (light grey) polycarbonate designed to accept 4 fibre optic SC connectors. Stock number 841-2063 is a male insert and stock number 841-2066 is a female insert which with centering ferrules. For SC contacts please see the following:
Stock number 843-8765 is a male SC connector for GI fibre 50/125 μm or 62.5/125 μm ceramic ferrule
Stock number 862-5698 is a male SC connector for single mode fibre 9/125 μm
Stock number 862-5694 is a male SC connector with quick assembly technique for 1mm POF
Stock number 862-5691 is a male SC connector with crimp technique for 1mm POF

Harting Range

Specifications
Attribute Value
Number of Contacts 4
Type SC Insert
Series Han A
Gender Female
Number of Rows 2
Body Orientation Straight
Series Number 92000
64 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 273.75
units
Per unit
1 - 49
MYR273.75
50 - 99
MYR264.18
100 - 249
MYR250.96
250 - 499
MYR238.42
500 +
MYR215.75
Related Products
Han ES Press male and female modular inserts ...
Description:
Han ES Press male and female modular inserts with a vibration proof design, silver plated contacts and a 16 A rated current. These Han ES Press inserts feature cage clamp terminations for quick and easy wiring, no additional tooling is ...
A range of high density inserts rated at ...
Description:
A range of high density inserts rated at 6.5A, 50V suitable for use with the HAN Q series of heavy duty connectors. Crimp terminal contacts requiredRated at 6.5A 50VSize 3A.
The HARTING Han E series 16-pole 16-way cable ...
Description:
The HARTING Han E series 16-pole 16-way cable mount female insert has a voltage rating of 400V and current rating of 16A. This insert uses a screw termination and has a straight body orientation. • Limiting temperature ranges between -40°C ...
Harting contact inserts have a wide range of ...
Description:
Harting contact inserts have a wide range of uses. Inserts are selected according to the desired number of poles and voltage and current ratings. Slim constructionPoles: 3-16 (screw connection).