Han A 92000 Series SC Insert, Male, 4 Way

  • RS Stock No. 841-2063
  • Mfr. Part No. 09200044701
  • Manufacturer HARTING
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

Harting Han® 4 A Fibre Optic SC Modules and SC Connectors

Han® 4 A fibre optic SC modules made from RAL 7032 (light grey) polycarbonate designed to accept 4 fibre optic SC connectors. Stock number 841-2063 is a male insert and stock number 841-2066 is a female insert which with centering ferrules. For SC contacts please see the following:
Stock number 843-8765 is a male SC connector for GI fibre 50/125 μm or 62.5/125 μm ceramic ferrule
Stock number 862-5698 is a male SC connector for single mode fibre 9/125 μm
Stock number 862-5694 is a male SC connector with quick assembly technique for 1mm POF
Stock number 862-5691 is a male SC connector with crimp technique for 1mm POF

Harting Range

Specifications
Attribute Value
Number of Contacts 4
Type SC Insert
Series Han A
Gender Male
Number of Rows 2
Body Orientation Straight
Series Number 92000
9 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 73.39
units
Per unit
1 - 49
MYR73.39
50 - 99
MYR68.51
100 - 249
MYR65.58
250 - 499
MYR51.38
500 +
MYR44.02
Related Products
Hoods and housings as well as locking elements ...
Description:
Hoods and housings as well as locking elements out of stainless steelResistant against aggressive detergentsFields of applicationFood and beverage industry Water and sewage industry Pharmaceutical industry Chemical industry Offshore and shipbuildingSuitable for all standard inserts that fit into size Han® ...
The HARTING Han A series 4-pole 4-way connector ...
Description:
The HARTING Han A series 4-pole 4-way connector is a black coloured male connector having polycarbonate as housing material. The contact material for this connector is a copper alloy and contact plating is silver. This insert has a current rating ...
Harting contact inserts have a wide range of ...
Description:
Harting contact inserts have a wide range of uses. Inserts are selected according to the desired number of poles and voltage and current ratings. Slim constructionPoles: 3-16 (screw connection).
Harting contact inserts have a wide range of ...
Description:
Harting contact inserts have a wide range of uses. Inserts are selected according to the desired number of poles and voltage and current ratings. Current rating 16AWorking voltage 500V6 to 24 poles Crimp contacts must be ordered separately – option ...