TE Connectivity 20 Way Female SFP+ Connector

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

TE Connectivity SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) SMT Connectors

SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) SMT PT (pluggable transceiver) connectors for use with SFP cages to form part of high-speed pluggable I/O interface. The SFP system is designed for increased functionality and to meet increasing bandwidth demands. SFP connectors support applications up to 4 Gbit/s and SFP+ connectors support applications up to 16 Gbit/s. These SFP PT connectors have a reliable 20 position interface with improved signal integrity with contact spacing on a 0.8 mm centreline. Each of these SFP connectors consists of a housing with right angle SMT contacts. The housings incorporate a card entry slot that accepts a 1.0 ±0.1 mm thick integrated circuit card. Alignment posts provide connector stability on the PCB and board standoffs allow easy PCB cleaning after soldering. Part number 1367073-1 is an SFP connector with 0.38 μm gold plated contacts
Part number 1367073-2 is an SFP connector with 0.76  μm gold plated contacts
Part number 1888247-1 is an SFP+ compliant connector with 0.76  μm gold plated contacts
Part number 1888247-2 is an SFP+ compliant connector with 0.38  μm gold plated contacts

Features and Benefits

• SFP High-speed pluggable I/O interface
• Supports data rates of up to 4 Gbit/s (SFP) and up to 16 Gbit/s (SFP+)
• Reliable 20 position interface for increased signal integrity
• Card entry slot for 1.0 ±0.1 mm IC card
• Alignment posts for PCB stability
• Board standoffs for easy PCB cleaning

Product Application Information

These SFP high-speed pluggable I/O connectors are for use in applications that require a high-speed data rate. Applications include switches, routers, servers, hubs, storage, controllers and Network Interface Cards

SPF Cage

Specifications
Attribute Value
Type SFP+
Form Factor SFP+
Gender Female
Number of Ports 1
Number of Contacts 20
Contact Material Phosphor Bronze
Contact Plating Gold over Nickel
Housing Material Liquid Crystal Polymer
Termination Method Solder
239 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 9.41
units
Per unit
1 - 24
MYR9.41
25 - 99
MYR8.96
100 - 499
MYR8.05
500 - 999
MYR7.32
1000 +
MYR7.05
Packaging Options:
Related Products
67910 Series Mini PCI Express card edge connector ...
Description:
67910 Series Mini PCI Express card edge connector suitable for a card edge thickness of 1mm. This PCIe standard Mini PCI Express card edge connector has a 0.80mm mating and termination interface pitch and is right angle PCB mounting with ...
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ...
Description:
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 2.8 mm wired.Screw locking; plug indexing.Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces.Fully compatible with NTT standard. ...
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ...
Description:
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 2.8 mm wired.Screw locking; plug indexing.Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces.Fully compatible with NTT standard. ...
The Hirose HR30 lightweight waterproof connectors have an ...
Description:
The Hirose HR30 lightweight waterproof connectors have an IP67 rating which offers, when mated, a complete protection against water penetration when submerged in 1 metre of water for 30 minutes. All variations are manufactured with glass reinforced thermoplastic compounds and ...