Hirschmann Unmanaged Ethernet Switch 4 port, 10/100Mbit/s

  • RS Stock No. 826-3243
  • Mfr. Part No. SPIDER 4TX/1FX
  • Manufacturer Hirschmann
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

HIRSCHMANN - SPIDER 4TX/1FX Rail Switch

Hirschmann Spider 4TX/1FX Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4 x 10/100Base-TX, RJ45 and 1 x 100Base-FX, Multimode Fiber, SC, 0 to 60゚C

4x10/100BASE-TX, TP cable, RJ45 sockets, auto-crossing, auto-negotiation, auto-polarity.
1x100BASE-FX, MM cables, SC sockets

Port type and quantity

Specifications
Attribute Value
Model SPIDER 4TX/1FX
Number of Ports 4
Desktop/Rackmount DIN Rail Mount
Switch Type Unmanaged
Network Speed 10/100Mbit/s
RJ45 Ports 4
Dimensions 25 x 79 x 114mm
Width 25mm
Height 114mm
Depth 79mm
3 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 1,146.39
units
Per unit
1 +
MYR1,146.39
Related Products
Netgear ProSafe Web Managed (Plus) Switches meet this ...
Description:
Netgear ProSafe Web Managed (Plus) Switches meet this growing need by providing fundamental network features that help optimise the performance of business networks. The plug-N-play Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, these switches also offer essential networking features such as VLAN, QoS, IGMP ...
Upgrade the data paths of your local wired ...
Description:
Upgrade the data paths of your local wired network to information superhighways with Linksys desktop gigabit switches. Accelerate your performance and productivity when you send large files to network servers, drives, and printers at Gigabit speed with a quick and ...
Providing powerful 10/100 switching solutions for desktop and ...
Description:
Providing powerful 10/100 switching solutions for desktop and small network environments, the Allied Telesis AT-FS700 series of eco-friendly unmanaged switches features full auto-negotiating 10/100 ports.These ports enable the switches to detect the speed and duplex modes of attached devices, enabling ...
D-Link DGS Unmanaged switch provides more energy savings, ...
Description:
D-Link DGS Unmanaged switch provides more energy savings, less heat dissipation and a longer product life without sacrificing operational performance or functionality. An efficient power supply, minimal harmful substances (RoHS compliant), and recyclable packaging make this switch truly environmentally friendly. ...