D-Link Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch 20 port, 10/100/1000Mbit/s

  • RS Stock No. 121-8093
  • Mfr. Part No. DGS-1210-16
  • Manufacturer D-Link
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

D-Link DGS-1210 Series Gigabit Smart Managed Switches

The D-Link DGS-1210 Series Gigabit Smart Managed Switches is the latest generation of D-Link Gigabit Smart Managed Switches featuring D-Link Green 3.0 technology. The series offers a high level of energy saving and efficiency. By offering multiple management options, the Gigabit Smart Managed Switches allows quick deployment, infrastructure expansion, and seamless function upgrades. Built for small and medium-sized businesses, the DGS-1210 Series provide functionality, security, and manageability for a fraction of the standard cost of ownership.

Security Features
Access Control List
D-Link Safeguard Engine
Port Security
ARP Spoofing Prevention
Smart IP-MAC-Port Binding
DHCP Server Screening

Green Technology
IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet
D-Link Green 3.0 power-saving features
LED and Port Shutoff
Port Standby
System Hibernation
Cable Length Detection
Link Status Detection
Time-based PoE (PoE model only)

Intuitive Management
IPv4/ IPv6 Dual Stack
Web GUI (supports 10 languages)
D-Link Network Assistant
SNMP and RMON
Simplified CLI through Telnet

Specifications
Attribute Value
Model DGS-1210-16
Number of Ports 20
Desktop/Rackmount Rack Mount
Switch Type Smart
Network Speed 10/100/1000Mbit/s
RJ45 Ports 16
SFP Ports 4
Network Speed Class Gigabit
Dimensions 280 x 180 x 44mm
Height 44mm
Width 280mm
Depth 180mm
3 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 943.44
units
Per unit
1 +
MYR943.44
Related Products
This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates ...
Description:
This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.The converter supports a ...
The MCM110SC2GB 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media ...
Description:
The MCM110SC2GB 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 2 km creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over an SC terminated ...
10M Ethernet 10Base-T/2converter RJ-45 connector for UTP interfaceInterface ...
Description:
10M Ethernet 10Base-T/2converter RJ-45 connector for UTP interfaceInterface Connector 1* RJ-45 Jack from (Hub/station) select switch, 1* BNC socket to 10 Base-2 Maximum cable Length UTP: 100m Coaxial: 185m per segment Data Transfer Rate: 10Mbps LED Indicator: Col, Link/RCV, Power, ...
Optical Interface:. 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX ConverterAuto-Negotiation or forced ...
Description:
Optical Interface:. 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX ConverterAuto-Negotiation or forced modeAuto MDI/MDIXForward 2046 bytes (Max.) packets in switch modeForward 9K jumbo packets in converter modeSupports Q in Q double tagged frame transparentSupports IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN pass throughSupports local / remote In-band ...