Broadcom Fibre Optic Transceiver Evaluation Kit for AFBR-2418TZ, AFBR-2419TZ, HFBR-1414PTZ, AFBR-0550Z

  • RS Stock No. 910-7103
  • Mfr. Part No. AFBR-0550Z
  • Manufacturer Broadcom
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): SG
Product Details

Evaluation Kit AFBR-0550Z for HFBR-1414PTZ/AFBR-2419TZ Fibre Optic Components

Avago Technologies AFBR-0550Z Evaluation Kit lets you evaluate the fibre optic HFBR-1414PTZ transmitter and the AFBR-2419TZ receiver. The transmitter HFBR-1414PTZ fitted is used as the reference Tx. The board also consists of AFBR-2419TZ fibre optic receiver, SMA connectors and pin headers to enable monitoring. The board is designed for up to 50 Mbps and the kit also includes the 1 M ST/ST fibre cable.

The evaluation kit includes. Evaluation board
1 M ST/ST 62.5 μm multi mode fibre cable
1 M ST/ST 200 μm PCS fibre cable

Note

Note: AFBR-2419TZ - input data rate ranges from 100 kBd to 50 MBd

Fibre Optic Evaluation Kits, Avago Technologies

Specifications
Attribute Value
Interface Function Fibre Optic Transceiver
Kit Classification Evaluation Kit
Featured Device AFBR-2418TZ, AFBR-2419TZ, HFBR-1414PTZ
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 15/01/2021, delivery within 4 working days from despatch date
Price Each
MYR 650.34
units
Per unit
1 - 4
MYR650.34
5 - 9
MYR603.79
10 +
MYR563.51