FIT-Foxconn AFBR-709SMZ Fibre Optic Transceiver, LC Connector, 10.313GBd, 860Nm 860Nm 20-Pin

  • RS Stock No. 830-5031
  • Mfr. Part No. AFBR-709SMZ
  • Manufacturer FIT-Foxconn
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

AFBR-7xxx Series SFP+ Transceivers

The AFBR-7xxx 850nm SFP+ Transceiver enables 10Gb Ethernet equipment designs with very high port density. For the design to be compliant with the 10GBASE-SR / SW standard, the transceiver uses VCSEL and PIN Detector technology.

Typical power dissipation 600 mW
Full digital diagnostic management interface
Flexibility in data rate selection through hardware or software control

Fibre Optics, Avago Technologies

Specifications
Attribute Value
Maximum Data Rate 10.313GBd
Connector Shape Rectangular
Transmitter Typical Rise Time 28ps
Transmitter Typical Fall Time 28ps
Receiver Jitter at Maximum Data Rate 0.70 Ulp-p
Number of Pins 20
Mounting Type Panel Mount
Dimensions 56.4 x 13.9 x 13mm
Connector Type LC
Peak Transmitter Wavelength 860nm
Wavelength of Peak Sensitivity 860nm
Height 13mm
Length 56.4mm
Width 13.9mm
1 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 433.31
units
Per unit
1 - 9
MYR433.31
10 - 49
MYR415.50
50 - 99
MYR404.41
100 - 249
MYR393.92
250 +
MYR383.95
Packaging Options: