Broadcom AFBR-57E6APZC Fibre Optic Transceiver, SFP Connector, 125MBd 1380Nm 20-Pin SFP

  • RS Stock No. 146-6142
  • Mfr. Part No. AFBR-57E6APZC
  • Manufacturer Broadcom
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): PH
Product Details

The Broadcom AFBR-57E6APZC is a low power, 125MBd small form-factor pluggable (SFP) fiber optic transceiver module device designed for Fast Ethernet and fiber distributed data interface (FDDI) applications. The device has an LC duplex connector optical interface and a digital diagnostic monitoring interface (DMI).The AFBR-57E6APZC is specially designed for harsh environments

Harsh environment tested according to EIA-364-65B Class IIIA and ASTM B 117
LC duplex connector optical interface
Operates with 50/125-μm and 62.5/125-μm multimode fiber
Compatible with 100Base-FX version of IEEE802.3u
Single +3.3V power supply
+3.3V TTL LOS output
Squelched receiver outputs

Specifications
Attribute Value
Maximum Data Rate 125MBd
Connector Shape Rectangular
Transmitter Typical Rise Time 1ns
Transmitter Typical Fall Time 1ns
Receiver Jitter at Maximum Data Rate 1ns
Transmitter Jitter at Maximum Data Rate 0.6ns
Number of Pins 20
Mounting Type Surface Mount
Dimensions 13.8 x 57.8 x 13mm
Connector Type SFP
Wavelength of Peak Sensitivity 1380nm
Height 13mm
Length 13.8mm
Package Type SFP
Width 57.8mm
Output Signal Type TTL
Series AFBR
40 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each (In a Tray of 10)
MYR 196.52
units
Per unit
Per Tray*
10 - 10
MYR196.52
MYR1,965.20
20 - 40
MYR189.247
MYR1,892.47
50 +
MYR181.965
MYR1,819.65
*price indicative