Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCSC-KIT, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Cord Set

  • RS Stock No. 874-1377
  • Mfr. Part No. SRC-9-SCSC-KIT
  • Manufacturer Fluke Networks
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCSC-KIT

Fluke Networks SRC9SCSCKIT Singlemode cord kit for testing SC terminated fibers, 2m Length, (4 SC/SC).

Connector Type: SC/SC
Singlemode test reference cord kit
9 μm
Used with CertiFiberPro Tester

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Test Reference Cord Kit
For Use With Certifiber® Pro Optical Loss Test Set, Testing SC Terminated Fiber
2 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 941.10
units
Per unit
1 +
MYR941.10
Related Products
USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe for Versiv products ...
Description:
USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe for Versiv products (FiberInspector Pro, CertiFiber Pro, OptiFiber Pro, DSX CableAnalyzer and OneTouch AT Network Assistant) and Tip Set (LC, FC/SC Bulkhead, 1.25 and 2.5mm Universal Tips in a Box).
Starter kits for contractors and network technicians who ...
Description:
Starter kits for contractors and network technicians who install and maintain fibre links. Available in singlemode or multimode configurations, quickly verify optical loss and power levels at 850 and 1300nm or 1310 and 1550nm. Add additional sources, microscopes, and VFL ...
A fibre optic power meter and light source. ...
Description:
A fibre optic power meter and light source. 850, 1300//1310, 1490 and 1550 wavelength measurement capabilityPower measurement in dBm and mW, loss display in dBAuto Power OffFitted with FC 2.5mm fibre optic socketOperates on standard 3xAAA batteries (not supplied).
Use the Fluke 62 MAX+ IR thermometer to ...
Description:
Use the Fluke 62 MAX+ IR thermometer to test for overheating in electrical devices and HVAC components and use the Fluke 414D laser distance meter to determine distance, area, and volume for space configuration. Dust and water-resistant: IP54 ratedRugged: 3-meter ...