RS PRO 12 Port SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 12 Ports Populated, 1U

  • RS Stock No. 536-8755
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

Sliding Patch Panels - SC/ST

19in. 1U metal patch panel
Pre-loaded with multimode adaptors and splice cartridge
19in. angled bracket, screw connection and cable support included
Drawer can be removed for splice work or hung at a 45° angle
Cable entry options 2x20mm / 4x10mm gland holes
Fastening lug for multifibre buffer or pigtails

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type SC
Number of Ports 12
Number of Populated Ports 12
Panel Type Sliding
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Rack Height 1U
Dimensions 44 x 483 x 200mm
Depth 200mm
Height 44mm
Width 483mm
Stock check temporarily unavailable - call for stock availability
Price Each
Was MYR424.17
MYR 419.76
units
Per unit
1 - 14
MYR419.76
15 +
MYR409.49
Related Products
A very cost effective 19in. rack mounting 48-way ...
Description:
A very cost effective 19in. rack mounting 48-way audio patch panel with 1/4 in. stereo jack sockets both front and rear. See stock no. 464-656 for suitable stereo plug48 Clearly identified balanced channels in one rackMetal brackets allow modular jacks ...
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide ...
Description:
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide range of flexibility to the end user. The standard enclosure includes a hinged splice holder house up to 12 splice protectors, and 1 cable gland for incoming. Din Rail mountingTop and bottom ...
From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels. The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. The patch panels in this range can ...
The RapidNet panel is designed as a frame ...
Description:
The RapidNet panel is designed as a frame to receive up to four RapidNet cassettes with the added benefit of utilising Rack Snaps for easier installation. Designed to accept up to four RapidNet cassettesDual labelling fields19 inch 1USupplied with RackSnaps ...