RS PRO 24 Port LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 24 Ports Populated, 1U

  • RS Stock No. 536-7803
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

Sliding Patch Panels - SC/ST

19in. 1U metal patch panel
Pre-loaded with multimode adaptors and splice cartridge
19in. angled bracket, screw connection and cable support included
Drawer can be removed for splice work or hung at a 45° angle
Cable entry options 2x20mm / 4x10mm gland holes
Fastening lug for multifibre buffer or pigtails

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC
Number of Ports 24
Number of Populated Ports 24
Panel Type Sliding
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Rack Height 1U
Dimensions 44 x 483 x 200mm
Depth 200mm
Height 44mm
Width 483mm
1 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 608.08
units
Per unit
1 +
MYR608.08
Related Products
The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel ...
Description:
The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel constructed from robust solid steel supporting patch or splicing applications. The populated patch panels include 24 x LC duplex adapters with a choice of blue, green or beige flangeless adapters. With a ...
The RapidNet 6 Port cassette has 6 RJ45 ...
Description:
The RapidNet 6 Port cassette has 6 RJ45 ports in one Cassette, with 4 Cassettes fitting into the standard RapidNet patch panel. The cassettes simply push into the panel, snapping in with a push down clip. A fully loaded panel ...
Mini Distributor MPD6-HS K Cat.6A, alpine white. ...
Description:
Mini Distributor MPD6-HS K Cat.6A, alpine white.
Mini Distributor MPD8-HS K Cat.6A, TH35/AP, alpine white. ...
Description:
Mini Distributor MPD8-HS K Cat.6A, TH35/AP, alpine white.