RS PRO 24 Port LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 24 Ports Populated, 1U

  • RS Stock No. 536-7803
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

Sliding Patch Panels - SC/ST

19in. 1U metal patch panel
Pre-loaded with multimode adaptors and splice cartridge
19in. angled bracket, screw connection and cable support included
Drawer can be removed for splice work or hung at a 45° angle
Cable entry options 2x20mm / 4x10mm gland holes
Fastening lug for multifibre buffer or pigtails

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC
Number of Ports 24
Number of Populated Ports 24
Panel Type Sliding
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Rack Height 1U
Dimensions 44 x 483 x 200mm
Depth 200mm
Height 44mm
Width 483mm
8 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 608.08
units
Per unit
1 +
MYR608.08
Related Products
96-way miniature audio patch bays featuring professional jacks, ...
Description:
96-way miniature audio patch bays featuring professional jacks, with solid palladium contacts and silver spring leaves, mounted in an extruded aluminium chassis.,Designed to accept standard miniature audio (4.4mm) jack plugs, the panels 8-group layout ensures fast channel location. The rigid ...
Moses & Mitchell two-row jackfields with 4.4mm bantam ...
Description:
Moses & Mitchell two-row jackfields with 4.4mm bantam type jacks per row in a 1U frame, both of these bantam jackfields have two blocks of 20/24 connectors and a centre divide. These Bantam jackfields feature an aluminium panel in straight ...
Moses & Mitchell DVMM Midi MUSA-BNC high definition ...
Description:
Moses & Mitchell DVMM Midi MUSA-BNC high definition video patch bay, high definition video processing requires a signal path capable of handling in excess of 3.0 GHz. This Mosses & Mitchell 75 Ohm, High Definition patch panel utilises Midi Video-BNC ...
Mosses & Mitchell Flexi patch jackfields use a ...
Description:
Mosses & Mitchell Flexi patch jackfields use a flexible PCB to connect from the jacks on the front panel to either six 56 way EDAC 516 connectors or twelve 25 pin D-Sub connectors on the rear panel of the chassis, ...