RS PRO 24 Port SC Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 24 Ports Populated, 1U

  • RS Stock No. 536-7780
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

Sliding Patch Panels - SC/ST

19in. 1U metal patch panel
Pre-loaded with multimode adaptors and splice cartridge
19in. angled bracket, screw connection and cable support included
Drawer can be removed for splice work or hung at a 45° angle
Cable entry options 2x20mm / 4x10mm gland holes
Fastening lug for multifibre buffer or pigtails

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type SC
Number of Ports 24
Number of Populated Ports 24
Panel Type Sliding
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Rack Height 1U
Dimensions 44 x 483 x 200mm
Depth 200mm
Height 44mm
Width 483mm
1 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 303.10
units
Per unit
1 - 14
MYR303.10
15 +
MYR292.51
Related Products
Fibre termination kits with all the necessary parts ...
Description:
Fibre termination kits with all the necessary parts to easily manage fusion spliced fibres within patch panels and termination boxes.,Consists of PG9 input gland, self adhesive management clips, fusion splice sleeves and supports to handle 8 and 24 fibre cables.The ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of robust ABS enclosures for fibre to the home installation and management. The white ABS customer outlet boxes in this series come in a range of fibre counts, cable entry points and ...
This ruggedised splice enclosure is designed to allow ...
Description:
This ruggedised splice enclosure is designed to allow up to 60 individual fibres, incorporating a hinged door to provide easy access for installation and re-work. The enclosure is suitable for a range of harsh environments. It can be placed in ...
Panduit Opitcom trays and drawers are constructed of ...
Description:
Panduit Opitcom trays and drawers are constructed of steel material. The Drawers have built-in bend radius control clips. Trays and drawers have removable top cover to provide easy access to splices and cable storage.