RS Components
Our website uses cookies and similar technologies to provide you with a better service while searching or placing an order, for analytical purposes and to personalise our advertising to you.
 
MPN

COMMSCOPE 24 Port LC, UPC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 1 Ports Populated, 1U


5 In stock for delivery within 4 working days
Add to Basket

Price Each

MYR3,124.37

units

Added

RS Stock No.:
144-6100
Mfr. Part No.:
4-1671000-8
Manufacturer:
COMMSCOPE
COO (Country of Origin):
PL
unitsPer unit
1 - 4MYR3,124.37
5 - 9MYR2,925.56
10 - 24MYR2,674.67
25 - 49MYR2,463.46
50 +MYR2,283.22

Commscope Fibre Optic Patch Panel Fully Loaded - 24 LC MM Duplex Adapters


From Commscope, a draw style 24-port 1U fibre optic patch panel pre-loaded with LC adapters. The fibre optic panel comes with 24 LC/UPC multimode duplex adapters. The robust powder coated panel features a slide and tilt draw action and a quick release front panel. Each enclosure accepts up to two splice trays. Panel mounting hardware is supplied.


Features and Benefits


• Pre-loaded with LC adapters
• Slide and tilt draw
• Quick release front panel
• RAL9005 Black finish


Applications


• Data centres
• Telecommunications
• Broadband
• LAN


Commscope Range

AttributeValue
Connector TypeLC, UPC
Number of Ports24
Number of Populated Ports1
Panel TypeFibre Termination Panel
Single/MultimodeMultimode
Simplex/DuplexDuplex
Rack Height1U
Height44.45mm
Width482.6mm