COMMSCOPE 24 Port LC, UPC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 1 Ports Populated, 1U

  • RS Stock No. 144-6100
  • Mfr. Part No. 4-1671000-8
  • Manufacturer COMMSCOPE
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): PL
Product Details

Commscope Fibre Optic Patch Panel Fully Loaded - 24 LC MM Duplex Adapters

From Commscope, a draw style 24-port 1U fibre optic patch panel pre-loaded with LC adapters. The fibre optic panel comes with 24 LC/UPC multimode duplex adapters. The robust powder coated panel features a slide and tilt draw action and a quick release front panel. Each enclosure accepts up to two splice trays. Panel mounting hardware is supplied.

Features and Benefits

• Pre-loaded with LC adapters
• Slide and tilt draw
• Quick release front panel
• RAL9005 Black finish

Applications

• Data centres
• Telecommunications
• Broadband
• LAN

Commscope Range

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC, UPC
Number of Ports 24
Number of Populated Ports 1
Panel Type Fibre Termination Panel
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Rack Height 1U
Height 44.45mm
Width 482.6mm
5 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 3,218.49
units
Per unit
1 - 4
MYR3,218.49
5 - 9
MYR2,925.93
10 - 24
MYR2,682.05
25 - 49
MYR2,475.74
50 +
MYR2,298.92
Related Products
96-way miniature audio patch bays featuring professional jacks, ...
Description:
96-way miniature audio patch bays featuring professional jacks, with solid palladium contacts and silver spring leaves, mounted in an extruded aluminium chassis.,Designed to accept standard miniature audio (4.4mm) jack plugs, the panels 8-group layout ensures fast channel location. The rigid ...
Moses & Mitchell DVMM Midi MUSA-BNC high definition ...
Description:
Moses & Mitchell DVMM Midi MUSA-BNC high definition video patch bay, high definition video processing requires a signal path capable of handling in excess of 3.0 GHz. This Mosses & Mitchell 75 Ohm, High Definition patch panel utilises Midi Video-BNC ...
Moses & Mitchell two jackfields with 24 or ...
Description:
Moses & Mitchell two jackfields with 24 or 32 Mosses & Mitchell 6.35mm B-gauge jacks per row. Jacks are 5-point palladium-contact type and are equally spaced across the panel, mono pitch. These continious B-gauge Jackfield panels are fitted with a ...
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure ...
Description:
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure transition between MTP and LC or SC discreet connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP backbones with LC or SC patching. The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data ...