RS PRO 24 Port FC Single Mode Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 24 Ports Populated, 1U

  • RS Stock No. 125-8408
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro S01 FC Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Panels

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of robust 1U sliding patch panels designed to house up to 24 fibres. The powder coated cold rolled steel panels accommodate FC single mode adapter types providing flexible solutions for the networking market. The IP20 1U panels include integrated strengthening tie positions and a removable rear plate allowing for easy installation of cables. In addition, the steel panels feature 4 standard cable entry points for loose tube, tight buffer, pre-terminated and steel tape Armoured Cable.

Features and Benefits

45° open working angle
24 adapter positions
Up to 24 fibres in 1U space
Fit’s standard 19” racks
IP20 protection class
Individually labelled ports.

Applications

Data communication
Data centres
Telecommunications
Premise networks

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type FC
Number of Ports 24
Number of Populated Ports 24
Panel Type Sliding
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Rack Height 1U
Dimensions 482 x 205 x 44.4mm
Depth 205mm
Height 44mm
Width 482mm
14 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 490.94
units
Per unit
1 - 9
MYR490.94
10 - 49
MYR473.78
50 - 99
MYR458.37
100 - 499
MYR444.34
500 +
MYR431.49
Related Products
Fibre termination kits with all the necessary parts ...
Description:
Fibre termination kits with all the necessary parts to easily manage fusion spliced fibres within patch panels and termination boxes.,Consists of PG9 input gland, self adhesive management clips, fusion splice sleeves and supports to handle 8 and 24 fibre cables.The ...
Panduit Opitcom trays and drawers are constructed of ...
Description:
Panduit Opitcom trays and drawers are constructed of steel material. The Drawers have built-in bend radius control clips. Trays and drawers have removable top cover to provide easy access to splices and cable storage.
The STX Mounting Rail Distributors are available for ...
Description:
The STX Mounting Rail Distributors are available for either loose-tube, mini-breakout or breakout cables of up to 12 fibers using splice techniques or for fiber optic adaptors using pre-assembled fiber optic links. Fiber optic adaptor types including ST, SC Duplex, ...
Panduit IndustrialNet DIN-rail mount patch panels allow for ...
Description:
Panduit IndustrialNet DIN-rail mount patch panels allow for shielded and unshielded connections to be made in areas where space is limited by consolidating all patching onto DIN-rails. These products can be deployed as flexible, reconfigurable and high performance structured cabling ...