RS PRO Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 24 Ports Populated, 1U

  • RS Stock No. 121-3973
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro S09 Fibre Optic Patch Panels

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels. The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. The patch panels in this range offer various adapter types including LC, SC and come in single-mode, multimode duplex and quad options. Apart from part number 121-3967 which is unloaded. The patch panels feature integrated strength tie positions and include a removable rear plate allowing the use of steel tape Armoured Cable.

Features and Benefits

Multiple adapter options
Fits standard 19” racks
45° open working angle
Up to 48 fibres in 1U

Applications

Indoor applications
Data centres
Telecommunication networks
Premise
Data communication

Specifications
Attribute Value
Number of Populated Ports 24
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Rack Height 1U
Dimensions 482 x 205 x 44mm
Depth 205mm
Height 44mm
Width 482mm
10 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 420.97
units
Per unit
1 - 9
MYR420.97
10 - 19
MYR399.93
20 - 49
MYR388.84
50 - 99
MYR377.39
100 +
MYR365.60
Related Products
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure ...
Description:
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure transition between MTP and LC or SC discreet connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP backbones with LC or SC patching. The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data ...
19in. 1U metal patch panelPre-loaded with multimode adaptors ...
Description:
19in. 1U metal patch panelPre-loaded with multimode adaptors and splice cartridge19in. angled bracket, screw connection and cable support includedDrawer can be removed for splice work or hung at a 45° angleCable entry options 2x20mm / 4x10mm gland holesFastening lug for ...
The RapidNet panel is designed as a frame ...
Description:
The RapidNet panel is designed as a frame to receive up to four RapidNet cassettes with the added benefit of utilising Rack Snaps for easier installation. Designed to accept up to four RapidNet cassettesDual labelling fields19 inch 1USupplied with RackSnaps ...
Flexible patching solution for small to medium sized ...
Description:
Flexible patching solution for small to medium sized installationsPanel is shipped unloaded and can be configured to provide the exact number of ports requiredEasy snap-in Keystone Jacks which can be removedRear cable management included.