RS PRO Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel With 12 Ports Populated, 1U

  • RS Stock No. 121-3957
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro S03 Fibre Optic Patch Panels

From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels. The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. The patch panels in this range can incorporate SC simplex, LC duplex and E2000 adapters providing flexible installation solutions. The patch panels feature integrated strength tie positions and include a removable rear plate allowing the use of steel tape Armoured Cable.

Features and Benefits

Multiple adapter options
Fits standard 19” racks
45° open working angle
Up to 48 fibres in 1U

Applications

Indoor applications
Data centres
Telecommunication networks
Premise
Data communication

Specifications
Attribute Value
Number of Populated Ports 12
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Rack Height 1U
Dimensions 482 x 205 x 44mm
Depth 205mm
Height 44mm
Width 482mm
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 30/12/2019, delivery within 4 working days from despatch date
Price Each
MYR 372.98
units
Per unit
1 - 9
MYR372.98
10 - 49
MYR354.35
50 - 99
MYR344.51
100 - 249
MYR334.40
250 +
MYR323.91
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of robust 1U sliding patch panels designed to house up to 24 fibres. The powder coated cold rolled steel panels accommodate ST Multimode adapter types providing flexible solutions for the networking market. ...
The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel ...
Description:
The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel constructed from robust solid steel supporting patch or splicing applications. The populated patch panels in this range are available with different combinations of flangeless adapters, pigtails splice cassettes and splice Protector holders. ...
TE Connectivity 24 port 1U 19" drawer style ...
Description:
TE Connectivity 24 port 1U 19" drawer style ST-Style multimode fibre optic patch panel prefitted with a fusion splice holder, 2 cable management saddles and 2 cable glands (PG13.5 and PG16) that allow fibre counts from 4 to 24 in ...
Modular partsEasy assemblyAll parts stand alone but can ...
Description:
Modular partsEasy assemblyAll parts stand alone but can be used to build required panel.