HellermannTyton RapidNetSeries, 6 Port LC to LC Multimode Duplex Cassette, OM3 Optical Fibre Type

Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

RapidNet Fibre LC Multimode Loom

RapidNet Fibre is pre-terminated offering LC connectivity with Multimode cable. Each cassette fits into the RapidNet panels, which accept up to 4 cassettes in 1U of horizontal space, achieving a maximum of 96 fibre ports in 1U.

Reduces installation times by over 85%
Guaranteed high quality pre-termination
Clean installation with minimal disruption
Supports current standard forms of OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4
Completely pre-tested and pre-terminated

RapidNet Fibre

Specifications
Attribute Value
Accessory Type Cassette
Connector Type LC to LC
Optical Fibre Type OM3
Number of Ports 6
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Single/Multimode Multimode
Dimensions 165 x 109.6 x 27.7mm
Height 27.7mm
Length 165mm
Width 109.6mm
Series RapidNet
1 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 2,918.96
units
Per unit
1 - 5
MYR2,918.96
6 +
MYR2,714.59
Related Products
LC duplex optical EMI shielding adapters with IP67 ...
Description:
LC duplex optical EMI shielding adapters with IP67 sealing and shutter latches to compress the seal. Harsh environement sealing is provided when mated with a sealed LC2+ connector. These IP67 LC duplex optical EMI shielding adapters have shielded metal die ...
As the leading supplier of fiber-optic adapters and ...
Description:
As the leading supplier of fiber-optic adapters and connectors, CommScope offers a complete line of fiber connectivity solutions that deliver excellent optical and mechanical performance. We carry a variety of simplex, duplex and ganged fiber adapters as well as anaerobic ...
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide ...
Description:
Our Din Rail splice box offers a wide range of flexibility to the end user. The standard enclosure includes a hinged splice holder house up to 12 splice protectors, and 1 cable gland for incoming. Din Rail mountingTop and bottom ...
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure ...
Description:
A range of MTP cassette mosules providing secure transition between MTP and LC or SC discreet connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP backbones with LC or SC patching. The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data ...