Rosenberger MU APC Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector 50μm Fibre Size

  • RS Stock No. 895-1313
  • Mfr. Part No. 98MUS130-301
  • Manufacturer Rosenberger
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): HU
Product Details

MU Connector Set

Fibre optic connector sets with MU- Simplex connections, typically suited to data centres, telecommunications, cabling and LAN. These fibre optic connector sets connect to active components particularly wavelength multiplexing and works with Singlemode 9/125㎛ and Multimode 50/125㎛ and 62.5/125㎛.

Plastic body with a ceramic ferrule

Rosenberger Range

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type MU
Connector Polish APC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Fibre Size 50µm
Insertion Loss 0.15 (Low) dB, 0.3 (Standard) dB
Colour Black
Maximum Operating Temperature +85°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 27/03/2020, delivery within 4 working days from despatch date
Price Each
MYR 24.59
units
Per unit
1 - 9
MYR24.59
10 - 49
MYR22.67
50 - 99
MYR21.03
100 - 199
MYR19.60
200 +
MYR18.36
Related Products
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and ...
Description:
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks. For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre.
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and ...
Description:
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks. For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre.
LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic ...
Description:
LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic connectors with a simple termination assembly method using crimp tooling requiring no power source, adhesive curing or polishing. An internal clamp design ensures secure positioning & retention of fibre cable. LightCrimp Plus ...
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ...
Description:
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ceramic end fitting, for multimode fibres of external diameter 125 μm nominal, cabled, 2.8 m.Plug indexing; screw lock.Fully compatible with NTT standard.