Rosenberger Insert Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Contact G50/125 (Multi mode) μm, G62.5 (Multi Mode) μm Fibre Size

  • RS Stock No. 895-1252
  • Mfr. Part No. 98MS101-128
  • Manufacturer Rosenberger
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): HU
Product Details

Mini Fibre Optic Contacts

A range of mini fibre optic connector and coupler inserts.These inserts can be used in circular, rectangular and D-sub housings from various suppliers.The fibre optic connector and coupler inserts have a metal body with ceramic or metal ferrules.

Rosenberger Range

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type Insert
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Fibre Size G50/125 (Multi mode) μm, G62.5 (Multi Mode) μm
Insertion Loss <0.40 (Multimode)dB
Buffer Diameter 0.9 mm
Jacket Diameter 1.8mm
Maximum Operating Temperature +85°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 25/03/2020, delivery within 4 working days from despatch date
Price Each
MYR 360.09
units
Per unit
1 - 4
MYR360.09
5 - 9
MYR344.50
10 - 24
MYR336.59
25 - 49
MYR328.79
50 +
MYR313.20
Related Products
ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 2.5 ...
Description:
ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 2.5 mm bayonet fixings and nickel plated zinc diecast body material. The ST to ST adapters are available with different alignment sleeve materials and modes:Stock number 782-7593 is Multimode and has a polymer ...
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ...
Description:
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 2.8 mm wired.Screw locking; plug indexing.Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces.Fully compatible with NTT standard. ...
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and ...
Description:
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks. For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre.
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ...
Description:
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ceramic end fitting, for multimode fibres of external diameter 125 μm nominal, cabled, 2.8 m.Plug indexing; screw lock.Fully compatible with NTT standard.