Telegartner, TOC, LC, PC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Connector 2mm Fibre Size, 0.4dB Insertion Loss

  • RS Stock No. 878-2466
  • Mfr. Part No. J68070A0000
  • Manufacturer Telegartner
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

Telegärtner TOC IP68 Outdoor Fibre Optic LC Duplex Plug Set

TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic LC Duplex plug sets with nickel plated brass housings, black plastic body, zircona ferrule and plug according to IEC 61754-20. The multimode LC connector is black and the APC/single mode connector is green. These TOC IP68 LC duplex plug sets accept a single cable diameter of 2mm and an outer cable diameter range of 4 to 9.5mm.
Stock number 878-2466 is an LC duplex multimode plug set
Stock number 878-2460 is an LC duplex APC single mode plug set
A protection cap is available separately, see stock number 878-2498

Standards

Connector to IEC61754-20
IP68 protection to IEC 60529

Telegärtner DataVoice TOC IP68 Outdoor Fibre Optic Connectors

DataVoice TOC (Telecommunications Outdoor Connectors) fibre optic LC Duplex and MPO/MTP® connectors with IP68 protection suitable for use in harsh environment machine and plant engineering applications with a temperature range of -40 to +85°C. These TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic connectors are easy to install with just one turning movement needed to lock and seal the connection.
Pre-terminated cables can be fed into the TOC plugs and an elongated release latch enables the plugs to be mated and unmated easily into SFP transceivers or adapters even in confined installation environments. The IP68 TOC coupler is ideal for line extensions and can be easily integrated without any detrimental effects on the performance of the connection.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Series TOC
Connector Type LC
Connector Polish PC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Fibre Size 2mm
Insertion Loss 0.4dB
Jacket Diameter 4 → 9.5mm
Kit Type Plug Kit with Diecast Housing
Colour Metal
Maximum Operating Temperature +85°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
2 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
Was MYR556.15
MYR 550.37
units
Per unit
1 - 1
MYR550.37
2 - 4
MYR507.54
5 - 9
MYR454.96
10 - 19
MYR388.93
20 +
MYR330.18
Related Products
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration ...
Description:
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm. Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue ...
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration ...
Description:
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm. Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue ...
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and ...
Description:
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks. For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre.
One of the most widely used fibre optic ...
Description:
One of the most widely used fibre optic components, this industry-standard connector is suitable for use with both 50/125mm and 62.5/125mm multimode fibres. Use of ceramic ferrules results in much enhanced performance with lower insertion losses and rotational sensitivity. Two ...