Harting SC Fibre Optic Connector, Polymer Optical Fibre (POF) 1mm Fibre Size

  • RS Stock No. 862-5691
  • Mfr. Part No. 20100015211
  • Manufacturer HARTING
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

Harting Han® 4 A Fibre Optic SC Modules and SC Connectors

Han® 4 A fibre optic SC modules made from RAL 7032 (light grey) polycarbonate designed to accept 4 fibre optic SC connectors. Stock number 841-2063 is a male insert and stock number 841-2066 is a female insert which with centering ferrules. For SC contacts please see the following:
Stock number 843-8765 is a male SC connector for GI fibre 50/125 μm or 62.5/125 μm ceramic ferrule
Stock number 862-5698 is a male SC connector for single mode fibre 9/125 μm
Stock number 862-5694 is a male SC connector with quick assembly technique for 1mm POF
Stock number 862-5691 is a male SC connector with crimp technique for 1mm POF

Harting Range

Specifications
Attribute Value
Series 2010
Connector Type SC
Fibre Size 1mm
Optical Fibre Type Polymer Optical Fibre (POF)
8 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 63.97
units
Per unit
1 - 9
MYR63.97
10 - 49
MYR62.44
50 - 99
MYR61.02
100 - 249
MYR57.38
250 +
MYR52.59
Related Products
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and ...
Description:
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks. For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre.
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of SC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or ...
Connectors in the SMA 905 series, for use ...
Description:
Connectors in the SMA 905 series, for use with 1 mm plastic fibre.Available in versions with metal or plastic end caps.
A range of Plastic Optical Fibre Connectors and ...
Description:
A range of Plastic Optical Fibre Connectors and accessories to complement Avago Technologies’ Versatile Link series of fibre optic transmitters and receivers.