Harting F-TNC Single Mode Simplex Plug, Polymer Fiber 1mm Fibre Size

  • RS Stock No. 843-8769
  • Mfr. Part No. 20100016233
  • Manufacturer HARTING
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
Non Compliant
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

Female TNC connectors

A professional series of female TNC connectors from Harting.

Harting TNC Connectors

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type F-TNC
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Fibre Size 1mm
Jacket Diameter 2.2mm
Optical Fibre Type Polymer Fiber
Temporarily out of stock - back order for despatch 18/12/2019, delivery within 4 working days from despatch date
Price Each
MYR 282.30
units
Per unit
1 +
MYR282.30
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of SC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or ...
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ...
Description:
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 2.8 mm wired.Screw locking; plug indexing.Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces.Fully compatible with NTT standard. ...
ST field installable connectors (FIC) are factory terminated ...
Description:
ST field installable connectors (FIC) are factory terminated and polished to make fibre terminations fast, easy and reliable. These fibre optic connectors offer terminations in less than 2 minutes without any difficulty and require no epoxy, polishing or crimping. The ...
This chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing ...
Description:
This chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting a conventional LC-Duplex on the rear. They are built in the standard D size shell and features an automatic sealing cover for maximum dust and dirt protection and ...