RS PRO FC Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector, 0.3dB Insertion Loss

  • RS Stock No. 536-8086
  • Manufacturer RS PRO
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
Product Details

FC Connector

Ceramic ferrule
Metal housing
For 3 mm cable

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type FC
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Insertion Loss 0.3dB
Buffer Diameter 2 mm, 3 mm, 900 μm
Colour Blue
Maximum Operating Temperature +85°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
71 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 11.22
units
Per unit
1 - 14
MYR11.22
15 - 49
MYR10.75
50 +
MYR10.34
Related Products
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and ...
Description:
A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks. For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre.
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of SC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or ...
LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic ...
Description:
LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic connectors with a simple termination assembly method using crimp tooling requiring no power source, adhesive curing or polishing. An internal clamp design ensures secure positioning & retention of fibre cable. LightCrimp Plus ...