Amphenol Socapex ST Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector

  • RS Stock No. 167-2713
  • Mfr. Part No. 953 101 5010
  • Manufacturer Amphenol
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

ST® connectors for multimode fibres

ST I polymer body connectors and ST II metal body connectors with ceramic precision ferrule for multimode fibres. External diameter 125 μm or 140 μm, 2.8-mm cable.
An adapter nipple is supplied for mounting bare fibres.
Plug indexing.
Completely compatible with equivalent ST connectors.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Series 953
Connector Type ST
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Colour Black
Maximum Operating Temperature +85°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
23 In Global stock for delivery within 4 - 6 working days
Price Each
MYR 30.10
units
Per unit
1 - 24
MYR30.10
25 - 99
MYR29.20
100 +
MYR28.32